OFFICERS/EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

PRESIDENT

Karen Cortellino, M.D., Montville Township Board of Education

VICE PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE

Dr. Tom Connors, Piscataway Board of Education

VICE PRESIDENT FOR COUNTY ACTIVITIES

Barry Fitzgerald, Lenape Regional Board of Education

VICE PRESIDENT FOR LEGISLATION/RESOLUTIONS

Chanta L. Jackson, Neptune Township Board of Education

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

Irene LeFebvre, Boonton Town Board of Education

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Timothy J. Purnell, Ed.D.

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

ATLANTIC

Louis Della Barca, Egg Harbor Township Board of Education
Doris Rowell, Pleasantville Board of Education (Alt.)

BERGEN

Michael Sprague, Norwood Board of Education
Behrooz Pasdar, Emerson Board of Education (Alt.)

BURLINGTON

Erica Campbell, Palmyra Board of Education
Michael McClure, Maple Shade Board of Education (Alt.)

CAMDEN

Vacancy
Vacancy (Alt.)

CAPE MAY

Jacqueline McAlister, Ocean City Board of Education
Thomas Belasco, West Cape May Board of Education (Alt.)

CUMBERLAND

Vacancy
Vacancy (Alt.)

ESSEX

Benjamin Morse, Bloomfield Board of Education
Kathryn Weller-Demming, Montclair Board of Education (Alt.)

GLOUCESTER

Natalie Baker, Swedesboro Woolwich Board of Education
Michele Giaquinto, Clearview Regional Board of Education (Alt.)

HUDSON

Hector Gonzalez, Jr., Bayonne Board of Education
Enrico Bolognino, Secaucus Board of Education (Alt.)

HUNTERDON

Robert Imhoff, High Bridge Board of Education
Vacancy (Alt.)

MERCER

Dana Krug, West Windsor-Plainsboro Board of Education
Addie Lane, Trenton Board of Education (Alt.)

MIDDLESEX

Liwu Hong, East Brunswick Board of Education
Diana Solis, New Brunswick Board of Education (Alt.)

MONMOUTH

KathyWinecoff, Millstone Township Board of Education
Mark Patterson, Oceanport Board of Education (Alt.)

MORRIS

Paul Breda, Wharton Borough Board of Education
Diane Morris, Mine Hill Board of Education (Alt.)

OCEAN

Jennifier Bacchione, Berkeley Township Board of Education
Vacancy (Alt.)

PASSAIC

Alan Paris, Clifton Board of Education
Valdo Panzera, Jr., North Haledon Board of Education (Alt.)

SALEM

Eileen Miller, Woodstown-Pilesgrove Regional Board of Education
Timothy Hack, Pittsgrove Township Board of Education (Alt.)

SOMERSET

Barry Walker, Bridgewater-Raritan Regional Board of Education
Jean Trujillo, Hillsborough Township Board of Education (Alt.)

SUSSEX

Marie Bilik, Green Township Board of Education
Ronald Hoffman, Hardyston Board of Education (Alt.)

UNION

J. Brendan Galligan, Westfield Board of Education
Dr. Brittany Kirkland, Roselle Park Board of Education (Alt.)

WARREN

Scott Nodes, Greenwich Township Board of Education
Jaclyn Rowbotham, Harmony Township Board of Education (Alt.)

COUNTY ASSOCIATION LEADERSHIP

Michael Jacobs, Ridgefield Board of Education
Tammeisha D. Smith, Knowlton Township Board of Education (Alt.)

URBAN BOARDS

Rita Martin, Winslow Township Board of Education, Camden County 
Marsha Hershman, Lindenwold Board of Education, Camden County (Alt.)

Rosa E. Moreno-Ortego, Elizabeth Board of Education, Union County
Cynthia Atkins, Roselle Board of Education, Union County (Alt.)

Diane Johnson, Pennsauken Board of Education, Camden County
Sheri Lowery, Pemberton Township Board of Education, Burlington County (Alt.)

VOCATIONAL BOARDS

Elizabeth Martin, Hunterdon County Vocational Board of Education
Jon-Henry Barr, Union County Vocational Board of Education (Alt.)