OFFICERS/EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

PRESIDENT

Daniel Sinclair, Lakeland Regional Board of Education

VICE PRESIDENT FOR COUNTY ACTIVITIES

Christy Tighe, Greenwich Township Board of Education

VICE PRESIDENT FOR FINANCE

Michael R. McClure, Maple Shade Board of Education

VICE PRESIDENT FOR LEGISLATION/RESOLUTIONS

Brandon J. Pugh, Moorestown Board of Education

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

Donald Webster, Jr., Manchester Township Board of Education

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR

Lawrence S. Feinsod, Ed.D.

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

ATLANTIC

Anne Erickson, Ph.D, Greater Egg Harbor Regional Board of Education
Amber Umphlet, Egg Harbor Township Board of Education (Alt.)

BERGEN

Diane Holzberg, Demarest Board of Education
Sheli Dansky, River Edge Board of Education (Alt.)

BURLINGTON

Jennifer Montone, Burlington City Board of Education
Vacancy (Alt.)

CAMDEN

Gail David, Eastern Camden County Regional Board of Education
Naomi Davidson, Runnemede Board of Education (Alt.)

CAPE MAY

Andrea Olenik-Hipkins, Upper Township Board of Education
Vacancy  (Alt.)

CUMBERLAND

Vacancy
Vacancy (Alt.)

ESSEX

Sandra Mordecai, West Orange Board of Education
Erika Jacho, Belleville Board of Education (Alt.)

GLOUCESTER

Peter J. Calvo, Glassboro Board of Education
Karen Vick, Clearview Regional Board of Education (Alt.)

HUDSON

Michael Baruch, M.D., Guttenberg Board of Education
Matthew F. Cheng, West New York Board of Education (Alt.)

HUNTERDON

Laurie Markowski, Flemington-Raritan Regional Board of Education
Charles T. Miller, East Amwell Board of Education (Alt.)

MERCER

Gregory M. Stankiewicz, Princeton Board of Education
Anthony F. Messina,  Ewing Township Board of Education (Alt.)

MIDDLESEX

Lucille (Lucy) Bloom, Sayreville Board of Education
Deven M. Patel, South Brunswick Board of Education (Alt.)

MONMOUTH

Mark A. Bonjavanni, Howell Township Board of Education
Steven Seavey, Monmouth Regional High School Board of Education (Alt.)

MORRIS

Irene Lefebvre, Boonton Town Board of Education
Michael Scarneo, Town of Dover Board of Education (Alt.)

OCEAN

Vacancy
Vacancy
(Alt.)

PASSAIC

Jeff Fischer, Haledon Board of Education
Nancy Lohse Schwartz, Pompton Lakes Board of Education (Alt.)

SALEM

Eileen C. Miller, Woodstown-Pilesgrove Board of Education
Dominick Miletta, Pittsgrove Board of Education (Alt.)

SOMERSET

Robert B. Morrison, Watchung Hills Board of Education
Barry Walker, Bridgewater-Raritan Regional Board of Education (Alt.)

SUSSEX

Ray Morris, Newton Board of Education
Anthony Fasano, Hopatcong Board of Education (Alt.)

UNION

Helen E. Kirsch, Berkeley Heights Board of Education
Maureen Byrne, Winfield Board of Education (Alt.)

WARREN

Paul Williams, Harmony Township Board of Education
Scott Nodes, Greenwich Township Board of Education (Alt.)

COUNTY ASSOCIATION LEADERSHIP

Ginny Murphy, Washington Township Board of Education, Gloucester County
Judith Amorim Dias, West Essex Regional Board of Education, Essex County (Alt.)

URBAN BOARDS

Jonathan Hodges, M.D., Paterson Board of Education, Passaic County
Vacancy(Alt.)
William Monk, Mount Holly Board of Education, Burlington County
Rosa E. Moreno-Ortego, Elizabeth Board of Education, Union County(Alt.)
Sudhan Thomas, Jersey City Board of Education
Diane Johnson, Pennsauken Board of Educaton (Alt.)

VOCATIONAL BOARDS

Elizabeth Martin, Hunterdon County Vocational Board of Education
Vacancy (Alt.)

NSBA REPRESENTATIVE (Non-Voting)

Kevin Ciak, Sayreville Board of Education