Not sure who you’re looking for? Use our general contact form to get in touch with one of our teams.

Executive Office

Dr. Timothy Purnell

Dr. Timothy Purnell

Executive Director/Human Resources Director

Marcina Bowen

Senior Executive Assistant

Patrice Maillet

Acting Deputy Executive Director

Janet Bamford

Chief Public Affairs Officer

Jocelyn Merker

Coordinator, Human Resources and Finance

Samantha Matias

Executive Assistant DED

Vincent DeLucia

Educator-in-Residence

Carl Tanksley, Esq.

Acting General Counsel

Cynthia Harrison

Senior Legal Assistant

Jonathan Pushman

Director, Governmental Relations

John Burns, Esq.

Senior Legislative Counsel

Jesse Young

Legislative Advocate

Anette Airey

Coordinator, Governmental Relations

Ray Pinney

Director, County Activities & Member Engagement

Najah Haskins

Lead Coordinator, County Activities (Southern Counties)

Robert Acerra

Lead Coordinator, County Activities (Northern Counties)

Jessi Cambara

Administrative Assistant/Receptionist

Finance and Operations Division

John Faford

Director, Finance & Operations

Flora Huelmo

Accounting Analyst/Payroll Administrator

Karla Serpico

Accounts Receivable Specialist

William Cobb

Manager, Facilities & Support Services

Chris English

Maintenance Coordinator

James Holt

Mailroom/Maintenance/Event Assistant

Professional Learning Division

Dr. Beverly Plein

Consultant, Professional Learning

Marcia Lavigne

Senior Manager, Professional Learning

Lucia Gershman

Senior Coordinator, Professional Learning

Michael Melando

Manager, General Operations & Logistics

Amy Burke

Part-Time Virtual Event Planning Coordinator

Field Services Division

Kathy Helewa

Kathy Helewa

Senior Manager, Field Services

Jesse Adams Jr.

Jesse Adams Jr.

Field Service Representative

Mary Ann Friedman

Mary Ann Friedman

Field Service Representative

Matt Lee

Matt Lee

Field Service Representative

Theresa Lewis

Theresa Lewis

Field Service Representative

Michelle Kennedy

Michelle Kennedy

Field Service Representative

Charlene Peterson

Charlene Peterson

Field Service Representative

Patricia Rees

Patricia Rees

Field Service Representative

Gwen Thornton

Gwen Thornton

Field Service Representative

Marie Marcantonio

Marie Marcantonio

Coordinator, Field Services

Member Services & Strategic Partnerships Division

Patrice Maillet

Acting Deputy Executive Director

Lou Schimenti

Senior Manager, Exhibitions & Co-Op

Kristen Krulikowski

Manager, Member Services & Strategic Partnerships

Jennifer Siehl

Manager, STEAM Tank

Kathleen Asher, Esq.

Senior Manager, Legal & Labor Relations

Katrina Homel, Esq.

Legal Counsel

Kurt Rebovich, Jr.

Senior Manager, Member Services & Strategic Partnerships

Sandy Raup

Business Data Analyst

Jean Harkness

Manager, Policy

Gina Cuciti

Manager, Policy

Communications, Information Technology and Marketing Division

Lauren Cuervo

Director of Communications, Information Technology and Marketing

Thomas Parmalee

Managing Editor

Ann Marie Smith

Assistant Editor & Program Specialist

Stacy Moorhead

Manager, Web Development & Graphic Design

Alain Anteola

Part Time Graphic Design Specialist

Michael Kvidahl

Manager, Marketing

Robin Kampf

Digital Media Producer

Joseph Hsieh

Senior Manager, Information Technology

Chengping Chang

Business Systems Analyst

Brian Green

Network Administrator

Taylor Salton

Member Support Coordinator

Lon Freeman

Member Support Coordinator

Deryn Younger

Marketing & Communications Coordinator